Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 2915 Brookside Avenue, Indianapolis, IN 462182915 Brookside Avenue
Indianapolis, Indiana 46218
North Brookside Park
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
1917
Year Built
0.12
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2915 Brookside Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2915 Brookside Avenue in North Brookside Park, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nestled in a desirable residential area of Indianapolis, Indiana, this single-family residence at 2915 Brookside AVE presents an attractive opportunity to own a property in great condition. The heart of this home resides in its beautifully appointed kitchen, where culinary dreams can come to life; shaker cabinets offer ample storage, while stone countertops provide a durable and elegant workspace, and a kitchen peninsula offers a casual spot for dining or gathering. The bathrooms are equally impressive, featuring walk-in showers that provide a spa-like experience, perfect for unwinding. This residence offers three bedrooms and two full bathrooms within 1448 square feet of living area, with extra storage area in basement. All new mechanicals. Come take a look!
Key things to know
- Updated kitchen with shaker cabinets and stone countertops
- Walk-in showers in both bathrooms
- All new mechanicals
- Basement storage
- 2-car garage
Browse by room
5 rooms · 17 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $209,900
$1,299/mo
≈ $1,117 principal & interest · $182 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $41,980 on a loan of $167,920.
Price history
- Price reduced$214,900 → $209,900
May 5, 2026
- Listedat $224,900
Jan 30, 2026
North Brookside Park · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $130,000
- Median DOM
- 14 days
Recent comparable sales

$227,500
2528 E 17th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,322 sqft
Sold May 2026

$197,000
4848 E 34th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,104 sqft
Sold May 2026

$195,000
2740 N Rural Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,082 sqft
Sold May 2026

$159,500
3448 Hillside Avenue
4bd · 1ba · 1,305 sqft
Sold May 2026

$105,000
4311 E 30th Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,044 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.6% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$224,900Listed· Jan 30, 2026
$209,900Reduced
↓ $15,000 (6.7% off original)
96 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Schools
Indianapolis Public Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis2.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)11.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital11.8 mi
- Carmel High School12.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park12.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District12.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,448 sq ft
Year Built
1917
Stories
Two
Subdivision
North Brookside Park
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Indianapolis Public Schools