Sold — 2929 Post Oak Court, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2929 Post Oak Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2929 Post Oak Ct in Oak Manor or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Seller offering $5,000 credit for improvements! Nestled on a tranquil cul de sac, this luxurious 4-bedroom residence offers both elegance and comfort. As you step inside, you're greeted by an open floor plan that seamlessly blends modern design with cozy charm. The family room, bathed in natural light from numerous windows, provides a warm and inviting space for relaxation. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring abundant cabinet space, a large island with extra seating, and high-end appliances. Adjacent to the kitchen is the harvest room, perfect for intimate meals and gatherings. A newly enclosed office offers the ideal work-from-home environment, combining privacy with convenience. Upstairs, discover all four bedrooms, including the exquisite owner's suite. This sanctuary boasts double sinks at separate vanities, a Jacuzzi tub, and a tile shower. The conveniently located upstairs laundry room includes a utility sink, adding to the home's practicality. The finished lower level is designed for entertainment, offering ample space for various activities and a spa-like full bathroom with a steam room and Jacuzzi hot tub. Whether hosting guests or enjoying family time, this space adapts to your needs. Outdoors, unwind under the pergola, gather around the fire pit, or enjoy the expansive fully fenced-in yard. This home is perfect for creating lasting memories and offers a luxurious lifestyle in a serene setting.
$775,000
$825,000
Seller offering $5,000 credit for improvements! Nestled on a tranquil cul de sac, this luxurious 4-bedroom residence offers both elegance and comfort. As you step inside, you're greeted by an open floor plan that seamlessly blends modern design with cozy charm. The family room, bathed in natural lig...
4,744
Sq Ft
2013
Year Built
0.54
Acres
Off Market
Status
$761,000
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.9% below list in 306 days
- Finished basement (1,444 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Oak Manor subdivision
Sold
$760,000
-$65,000 below list (-7.9%)
- Closed
- Jun 13, 2025
- Listed at
- $825,000
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 306 days
Price history
- Sold$760,000
Jun 13, 2025
- Price reduced$790,000 → $775,000
Apr 22, 2025
- Listedat $825,000
Jul 15, 2024
Oak Manor · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $875,000
- Median DOM
- 23 days
Recent comparable sales

$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026

$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.8% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$825,000Listed· Jul 15, 2024
$775,000Reduced
↓ $50,000 (6.1% off original)
306 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.1 mi
- Clay Terrace3.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.9 mi
- Carmel High School4.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,744 sq ft
Year Built
2013
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.54 acres
Subdivision
Oak Manor
Section 4B
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$761,000
Land Value
$135,700
18% of total
Improvement Value
$625,300
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $15,642
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4B