Sold — 2945 N 275 E, Crawfordsville, IN 47933Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2945 N 275 E
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Crawfordsville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2945 N 275 E, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Crawfordsville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Feast your eyes upon this 4-5 bedroom home on a country acre! With three full bathrooms and one half bathroom, mornings will be a breeze, no more battling for mirror time! The heart of this home is undoubtedly its living areas. Boasting a large family, living room, and formal dining. Living and family areas both have a fireplace with a brick facade. The living area has a wall lined with bookshelves for all of your collections. An arched doorway is an eye catching feature of the dining room. Cabinetry on one wall will hold all of your fine china. Think of the possibilities: a sprawling game room, a home theater where movie nights become legendary, and ample space so that you can host of every family get together from here on out. Let's not forget the updated kitchen! It features a center island, loads of cabinetry, and and a breakfast bar with a unique wood live edge countertop. Step outside onto the 9/10 acre level lot, where summer barbecues and games of tag await. This isn't just a house; it's a home where you an live your best life!
$299,200
$352,000
Feast your eyes upon this 4-5 bedroom home on a country acre! With three full bathrooms and one half bathroom, mornings will be a breeze, no more battling for mirror time! The heart of this home is undoubtedly its living areas. Boasting a large family, living room, and formal dining. Living and ...
3,201
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
5
Bedrooms
3.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 20% below list in 51 days
- Fireplace
Sold
$280,200
-$71,800 below list (-20.4%)
- Closed
- Feb 20, 2026
- Listed at
- $352,000
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 51 days
Price history
- Sold$280,200
Feb 20, 2026
- Price reduced$352,000 → $299,200
Jan 5, 2026
- Listedat $352,000
Nov 19, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$213,999
513 S Washington Street
5bd · 3ba · 2,347 sqft
Sold May 2026

$205,000
110 Woodlawn Place
5bd · 2ba · 2,370 sqft
Sold May 2026

$550,000
2892 E Us Highway 136
4bd · 2ba · 2,328 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$377,500
2551 E 900 N
4bd · 2ba · 2,808 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$403,000
1929 E Overcoat Road
4bd · 2ba · 2,952 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 26% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$352,000Listed· Nov 19, 2025
$299,200Reduced
↓ $52,800 (15.0% off original)
51 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Porch
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Suite,Tub Full,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS33.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park37.5 mi
- Clay Terrace38.5 mi
- Westfield High School38.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District39.5 mi
- Carmel High School39.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,201 sq ft
Year Built
1989
Stories
Two
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
North Montgomery Com Sch Corp