Sold — 2954 Weatherstone Drive, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2954 Weatherstone Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2954 Weatherstone Dr in Brooks Bend or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Back on Market due to no fault of the Seller. Home will get a new roof! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story home offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and functionality-plus a dedicated office space! With 1,590 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, you'll fall in love the moment you walk in. Step inside to all-new luxury vinyl plank flooring & fresh interior paint throughout. The stunning brand-new kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring sleek stainless steel appliances, Quartzite countertops, stylish tile backsplash, and modern cabinetry-perfect for hosting or daily living. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening wind-down in the screened-in porch, overlooking your fully fenced backyard-ideal for pets, play, or weekend barbecues. Upstairs, the Master Suite features a soaring vaulted ceilings. The en-suite bathroom boasts dual comfort-height vanities & a luxurious walk-in tile shower that feels like your own private spa. Conveniently located and move-in ready, this one checks all the boxes.
$365,000
Back on Market due to no fault of the Seller. Home will get a new roof! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story home offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and functionality-plus a dedicated office space! With 1,590 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, you'll fall i...
1,590
Sq Ft
1993
Year Built
0.14
Acres
Off Market
Status
$419,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.5% over list in 13 days
- Brooks Bend subdivision
Sold
$367,000
+$2,000 over list (0.5%)
- Closed
- Aug 25, 2025
- Listed at
- $365,000
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 13 days
Price history
- Sold$367,000
Aug 25, 2025
- Listedat $365,000
Jul 10, 2025
Brooks Bend · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $380,000
- Median DOM
- 6 days
Recent comparable sales

$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026

$219,000
12584 Tennyson Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,134 sqft
Sold May 2026

$400,000
233 Boulder Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,014 sqft
Sold May 2026

$412,500
124 9th Street NW
2bd · 4ba · 1,844 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.3% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$365,000Listed· Jul 10, 2025
13 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Monon Trail (Carmel)1.7 mi
- Carmel High School2.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.3 mi
- Clay Terrace4.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,590 sq ft
Year Built
1993
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.14 acres
Subdivision
Brooks Bend
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$419,000
Land Value
$75,800
18% of total
Improvement Value
$343,200
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,066
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1