Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 300 Indiana Avenue

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Pendleton, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 300 Indiana Avenue in Crescent Hill, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Pendleton.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to this well updated ranch near downtown Pendleton! Offering 3 bedrooms & 1 bathroom this home perfectly balances charm and modern convenience. Step inside to discover thoughtful updates, including an updated kitchen, a brand-new AC unit, new PEX plumbing lines, a new water heater, and a new roof for peace of mind. Outside, unwind by the fire pit, where you can enjoy peaceful evenings in your private outdoor space. Located just two minutes from downtown, this home offers easy access to local dining, shopping, and parks while nestled in a quiet neighborhood.

Listed by Adam Hartley· RE/MAX Edge· MLS# 22027775
SoldSold in 42 days

$207,900

$215,000

3Beds
1Baths
912Sq Ft

Welcome to this well updated ranch near downtown Pendleton! Offering 3 bedrooms & 1 bathroom this home perfectly balances charm and modern convenience. Step inside to discover thoughtful updates, including an updated kitchen, a brand-new AC unit, new PEX plumbing lines, a new water heater, and a new...

Listed by Adam Hartley· RE/MAX Edge· MLS# MBR22027775

912

Sq Ft

1956

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.7% below list in 42 days
  • Crescent Hill subdivision

Sold

$207,000

-$8,000 below list (-3.7%)

Closed
May 16, 2025
Listed at
$215,000
Sold
12 months ago
Sold in
42 days

Price history

  1. Sold$207,000

    May 16, 2025

  2. Price reduced$210,789 → $207,900

    Apr 16, 2025

  3. Listedat $215,000

    Mar 19, 2025

Sold
2
Median price
$360,000
Median DOM
49 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 12% above median for similar nearby sales.

$165K$277KMedian $185K
$207K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Wood Work PaintedPaddle FanHi-Speed Internet Availbl

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central AirCool: Wall Unit(s)

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $215,000Listed· Mar 19, 2025

  • $207,900Reduced

    $7,100 (3.3% off original)

42 days on market

Layout

Main
315 rooms912 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center11.4 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS12.2 mi
  • Conner Prairie13.9 mi
  • Fishers High School14.0 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital17.4 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District19.8 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

912 sq ft

Year Built

1956

Stories

One

Subdivision

Crescent Hill

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1 full

Garage

1 spaces

School District

South Madison Com Sch Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai