Off-Market Property Details

301 W MAIN ST

Arcadia, Indiana 46030

1,518

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

$227,000

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 301 W Main St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 301 W Main St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,518

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$227,000

Living Area

1,518 sq ft

Year Built

1900

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$227,000

Land Value

$39,600

Land$39,600

17% of total

Improvement Value

$187,400

Improvements$187,400

83% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $165,000 in September 2021.

List vs sold

$179,900 listed → $165,000 sold (−$14,900)

Days on market

130

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,518

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai