Off-Market Property Details

301 W SOUTH ST

Arcadia, Indiana 46030

2,016

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

0.27

Acres

$158,100

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 301 W South St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 301 W South St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,016

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

0.27

Acres

Off Market

Status

$158,100

Living Area

2,016 sq ft

Year Built

1900

Lot Size

0.27 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$158,100

Land Value

$56,200

Land$56,200

36% of total

Improvement Value

$101,900

Improvements$101,900

64% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $105,500 in November 2021.

List vs sold

$140,000 listed → $105,500 sold (−$34,500)

Days on market

99

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

1

Sqft at sale

2,016

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai