Sold — 303 Scarborough Way, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 303 Scarborough Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 303 Scarborough Way in Wellington Northeast or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this lovingly maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the desirable Wellington Northeast neighborhood of Noblesville. Nestled on a scenic corner lot with mature trees and just moments from the Nickel Plate Trail, this property offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. Step inside this exceptionally clean home to find hardwood floors on the main level (installed in 2018). The layout is very functional with four bedrooms and 2 full baths upstairs & multiple living areas ideal for entertaining or relaxing on the main. Enjoy backyard views from the updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The fully fenced backyard is complete with a beautiful stamped concrete patio (2021), a cozy gazebo, and plenty of room to play and observe nature. Recent updates include new vinyl siding (2021), a new concrete driveway (2019), and buried gutter downspouts for added peace of mind. A newly added crawlspace access door adds to the thoughtful maintenance this home has received over the years. Whether you're taking a stroll on the trail, spending a quiet evening under the gazebo or enjoying one of the community's 2 pools, multiple parks or tennis, this home offers the perfect setting for everyday living. Don't miss your chance to own a move-in-ready gem in one of Noblesville's most established neighborhoods!
$393,300
Welcome to this lovingly maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the desirable Wellington Northeast neighborhood of Noblesville. Nestled on a scenic corner lot with mature trees and just moments from the Nickel Plate Trail, this property offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenienc...
2,184
Sq Ft
1984
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$368,800
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.3% over list in 2 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Wellington Northeast subdivision
Sold
$394,300
+$1,000 over list (0.3%)
- Closed
- Sep 10, 2025
- Listed at
- $393,300
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$394,300
Sep 10, 2025
- Listedat $393,300
Aug 8, 2025
Wellington Northeast · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $375,000
- Median DOM
- 50 days
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026

$357,500
15507 Dry Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 1,940 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 10% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$393,300Listed· Aug 8, 2025
2 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.7 mi
- Hamilton Town Center3.0 mi
- Conner Prairie3.4 mi
- Fishers High School3.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,184 sq ft
Year Built
1984
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Wellington Northeast
Section 6
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$368,800
Land Value
$96,300
26% of total
Improvement Value
$272,500
74% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,780
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 6