Pending — 306 N 18th Avenue, Beech Grove, IN 46107Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 306 N 18th Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Beech Grove, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 306 N 18th Avenue in St Francis Park, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Beech Grove.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to the small town feel of Beech Grove with access to everything in the city. Close to restaurants, a brewery, bowling alley, grocery, and shopping. The Beech Grove Park offers 32 acres, a dog park, and community events. This home is completely renovated and ready for it's new owner. The finished basement provides additional living space, while the refinished hardwood floors keep the original charm. The new kitchen is a chef's kiss, offering upgraded cabinetry, granite tops, tile backsplash, and lots of natural light. Both full bathrooms come with new fixtures and nice looking tile. The upstairs owner's suite features a new railing accent, new windows, a private bathroom, and it's own HVAC system for optimal comfort. Fenced backyard.
$259,000
$274,900
Welcome to the small town feel of Beech Grove with access to everything in the city. Close to restaurants, a brewery, bowling alley, grocery, and shopping. The Beech Grove Park offers 32 acres, a dog park, and community events. This home is completely renovated and ready for it's new owner. The fini...
1,997
Sq Ft
1944
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Completely renovated with updated kitchen, granite counters, tile backsplash
- Refinished hardwood floors throughout
- Finished basement for additional living space
- Primary suite with private bathroom and dedicated HVAC
- Fenced backyard with fire pit
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 27, 2026
- Price reduced$264,000 → $259,000
Apr 7, 2026
- Listedat $274,900
Feb 18, 2026
St Francis Park · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $199,990
- Median DOM
- 72 days
Recent comparable sales

$295,000
1247 Smoketree Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,556 sqft
Sold May 2026

$210,000
1601 Southern Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,720 sqft
Sold May 2026

$247,000
710 Elm Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,038 sqft
Sold May 2026

$350,000
939 Stave Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,124 sqft
Sold May 2026

$218,000
225 Clark Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 2,002 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.9% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$274,900Listed· Feb 18, 2026
$259,000Reduced
↓ $15,900 (5.8% off original)
69 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Suite
Schools
Beech Grove City Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis4.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)16.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital16.3 mi
- Carmel High School16.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park16.8 mi
- Fishers High School17.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,997 sq ft
Year Built
1944
Stories
One and One Half
Subdivision
St Francis Park
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Beech Grove City Schools