Sold — 31 S Superior Street, Orestes, IN 46063Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 31 S Superior Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Orestes, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 31 S Superior Street in Sub Not Found In Table, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Orestes.
ABOUT THIS HOME
ATTENTION INVESTORS! Offering an outbuilding on a corner lot, this home is ready for someone to make it their own or add it to their portfolio as a rental! Don't miss out on this opportunity! Property includes a total of 4 parcels!
$79,500
$104,900
1,067
Sq Ft
1899
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 52% below list in 215 days
- Sub Not Found In Table subdivision
Sold
$50,600
-$54,300 below list (-51.8%)
- Closed
- Aug 28, 2025
- Listed at
- $104,900
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 215 days
Price history
- Sold$50,600
Aug 28, 2025
- Price reduced$89,000 → $79,500
Jul 14, 2025
- Listedat $104,900
Nov 29, 2024
Price history
$104,900Listed· Nov 29, 2024
$79,500Reduced
↓ $25,400 (24.2% off original)
215 days on market
Layout
Schools
Alexandria Community School Corp
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center22.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS23.5 mi
- Conner Prairie25.5 mi
- Fishers High School25.7 mi
- Westfield High School26.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital27.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,067 sq ft
Year Built
1899
Stories
One
Subdivision
Sub Not Found in Table
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
School District
Alexandria Community School Corp