Sold — 31 W Trinity Avenue, Clinton, IN 47842Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 31 W Trinity Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Clinton, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 31 W Trinity Avenue, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Clinton.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Charming 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home with great potential located in a quiet neighborhood. This property features a spacious layout, a 2-car garage, and a generous backyard. Bring your vision and make it your own!
$50,995
$54,995
1,790
Sq Ft
1968
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
1.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 31% below list in 18 days
Sold
$38,000
-$16,995 below list (-30.9%)
- Closed
- Jun 11, 2025
- Listed at
- $54,995
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 18 days
Price history
- Sold$38,000
Jun 11, 2025
- Price reduced$54,995 → $50,995
May 19, 2025
- Listedat $54,995
May 7, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$235,000
775 S Lincoln Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,082 sqft
Sold Jan 2026

$85,500
1146 Blackman Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,312 sqft
Sold Jan 2026

$185,000
626 N Main Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,576 sqft
Sold Dec 2025

$121,000
1220 S 7th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,308 sqft
Sold Oct 2025

$190,000
523 S Lincoln Street
3bd · 4ba · 1,468 sqft
Sold Sep 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 79% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$54,995Listed· May 7, 2025
$50,995Reduced
↓ $4,000 (7.3% off original)
18 days on market
Layout
Schools
Vigo County School Corp
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS66.9 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis68.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park71.4 mi
- Clay Terrace73.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)73.4 mi
- Carmel High School73.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,790 sq ft
Year Built
1968
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Vigo County School Corp