Pending — 3108 Hensel Drive, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3108 Hensel Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3108 Hensel Dr in Keystone Woods or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this beautifully reimagined 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in the heart of Carmel, offering nearly 2,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a rare, oversized lot. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the seamless open-concept layout paired with high-end finishes throughout. The custom kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring quartz countertops, upgraded cabinetry, designer tile, and premium appliances-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been fully renovated with modern, spa-inspired finishes, creating a clean and elevated feel. One of the home's most unique features is the hidden office-an ideal private workspace or flex room that adds both function and character. Step outside to enjoy the expansive backyard and private deck, offering plenty of space to relax, host, or create your own outdoor retreat. Located in one of Carmel's most desirable areas, this home combines modern upgrades, space, and location-making it a rare find you won't want to miss.
$500,000
Welcome to this beautifully reimagined 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in the heart of Carmel, offering nearly 2,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a rare, oversized lot. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the seamless open-concept layout paired with high-end finishes throu...
2,168
Sq Ft
1973
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$348,600
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- Keystone Woods subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
May 14, 2026
- Listedat $500,000
Apr 13, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026

$531,000
12656 Cerromar Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,798 sqft
Sold May 2026

$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
150 Springs Court
4bd · 4ba · 2,524 sqft
Sold May 2026

$480,000
1176 Driftwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,227 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.2% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$500,000Listed· Apr 13, 2026
9 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
- 1.6 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Monon Trail (Carmel)1.0 mi
- Carmel High School1.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.1 mi
- Clay Terrace3.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,168 sq ft
Year Built
1973
Stories
One
Subdivision
Keystone Woods
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$348,600
Land Value
$94,900
27% of total
Improvement Value
$253,700
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $1,822
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1