Sold — 315 E Hendricks Street, Greensburg, IN 47240Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 315 E Hendricks Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greensburg, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 315 E Hendricks Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greensburg.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Looking for an adorable home with minimal exterior upkeep? This 1-bedroom property is perfectly suited for individuals just starting out or seeking a more compact space. It showcases a thoughtfully updated farmhouse design while preserving its historic character, with features such as vinyl windows, vertical siding, hardwood floors, tall ceilings, a spacious eat-in kitchen with newer flooring, and a multifunctional bonus room. Located within a short walk to downtown amenities.
$135,700
$139,000
Looking for an adorable home with minimal exterior upkeep? This 1-bedroom property is perfectly suited for individuals just starting out or seeking a more compact space. It showcases a thoughtfully updated farmhouse design while preserving its historic character, with features such as vinyl windows,...
860
Sq Ft
1884
Year Built
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.4% below list in 83 days
Sold
$135,700
-$3,300 below list (-2.4%)
- Closed
- Apr 7, 2026
- Listed at
- $139,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 83 days
Price history
- Sold$135,700
Apr 7, 2026
- Price reduced$136,700 → $135,700
Feb 28, 2026
- Listedat $139,000
Dec 19, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$139,000Listed· Dec 19, 2025
$135,700Reduced
↓ $3,300 (2.4% off original)
83 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis46.6 mi
- Fishers High School51.5 mi
- Conner Prairie51.6 mi
- Hamilton Town Center51.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS51.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital53.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
860 sq ft
Year Built
1884
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Greensburg Community Schools