Sold — 319 N Ireland Street, Greensburg, IN 47240Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 319 N Ireland Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greensburg, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 319 N Ireland Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greensburg.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offering 951 square feet of living space. Situated in a convenient location, this property features a spacious 2-car detached garage, a partially fenced backyard, and plenty of potential for its next owner. Inside, you'll find a comfortable layout with natural light and space to make it your own. The detached garage provides ample room for parking, storage, or hobbies, while the backyard is perfect for outdoor enjoyment. This home is being sold as-is, giving buyers an excellent opportunity to add their personal touch and value. Don't miss your chance to own a property with great potential in a desirable location!
$129,900
$145,000
Welcome to this cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offering 951 square feet of living space. Situated in a convenient location, this property features a spacious 2-car detached garage, a partially fenced backyard, and plenty of potential for its next owner. Inside, you'll find a comfortable layout with...
951
Sq Ft
1939
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 17% below list in 179 days
Sold
$120,000
-$25,000 below list (-17.2%)
- Closed
- Apr 8, 2026
- Listed at
- $145,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 179 days
Price history
- Sold$120,000
Apr 8, 2026
- Price reduced$130,000 → $129,900
Nov 5, 2025
- Listedat $145,000
Aug 29, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$160,000
940 N County Road 745 W
3bd · 1ba · 1,200 sqft
Sold May 2026

$175,000
608 E Greenview Drive
3bd · 1ba · 988 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$190,000
402 W Black Foot Trail
2bd · 1ba · 1,212 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$135,000
1314 N Park Street
2bd · 1ba · 680 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$200,000
615 E Mobley Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,056 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 31% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$145,000Listed· Aug 29, 2025
$129,900Reduced
↓ $15,100 (10.4% off original)
179 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis46.3 mi
- Fishers High School51.3 mi
- Conner Prairie51.4 mi
- Hamilton Town Center51.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS51.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital53.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
951 sq ft
Year Built
1939
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Greensburg Community Schools