Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 3190 Wrangler Drive, Bargersville, IN 461063190 Wrangler Drive
Bargersville, Indiana 46106
Sawyer Walk
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
0.134
Acres
Saturday, May 16
4–8PM
Please visit model home for access to the house.
Also open
- Sunday, May 17 · 4–8PM
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3190 Wrangler Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Bargersville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3190 Wrangler Drive in Sawyer Walk, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Bargersville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Discover this new construction villa home at 3190 Wrangler Drive in Bargersville. This thoughtfully designed single-story villa. offers comfortable living with an open-concept living space that seamlessly connects the main living areas. This home features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an electric fireplace, an extended veranda, walk-in closets in both bedrooms, an en-suite owner's bathroom, a 2-car garage, and more! The neighborhood setting provides a peaceful environment while maintaining convenient access to local parks for outdoor recreation and leisure activities. The area offers a balance of suburban tranquility with practical access to everyday amenities. 3190 Wrangler Drive eliminates the need for immediate updates or repairs, allowing you to move in and begin enjoying your new space right away. The single-story design offers convenient living with all main areas on one level, including the owner's bedroom suite. From the open-concept layout to the practical bedroom and bathroom configuration, every aspect has been planned with daily living in mind!
Key things to know
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Sawyer Walk subdivision
Monthly payment
Estimate · $387,990
$2,244/mo
≈ $2,065 principal & interest · $179 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $77,598 on a loan of $310,392.
Price history
- Price reduced$399,990 → $387,990
Apr 2, 2026
- Listedat $399,990
Mar 18, 2026
Sawyer Walk · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 18
- Median price
- $440,500
- Median DOM
- 85 days
Recent comparable sales

$239,900
378 Camellia Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,306 sqft
Sold May 2026

$400,000
3616 Gillsland Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,820 sqft
Sold May 2026

$423,990
4246 Hayden Valley Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,014 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$246,000
41 N Wagon Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,456 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$260,000
430 W Harriman Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,589 sqft
Sold Oct 2024
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 49% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$399,990Listed· Mar 18, 2026
$387,990Reduced
↓ $12,000 (3.0% off original)
39 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis16.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)30.1 mi
- Zionsville Community HS30.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park30.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital30.7 mi
- Carmel High School30.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,628 sq ft
Year Built
2026
Stories
One
Subdivision
Sawyer Walk
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Center Grove Community School Corp