Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 32 N McCullum Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Knightstown, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 32 N McCullum Street in K Sub, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Knightstown.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Excellent location very close to the interstates but yet minutes from the downtown district! Wonderful 2 story home which features the master bedroom on the main level! This impressive floor plan includes a large formal dining room and a full bath on the main level and upper level! Loft area upper level has a closet and adds more finished living space! Really nice size back yard surrounded by a privacy fence and the C/A is newer! The detached garage is like a guest house, there's room for 2 cars and has a finished bonus room and an open porch!

Listed by Eddie Rogers· Premier Homes Group· MLS# 22045657
SoldSold in 123 days

$84,900

$94,900

4Beds
2Baths
2,792Sq Ft

Excellent location very close to the interstates but yet minutes from the downtown district! Wonderful 2 story home which features the master bedroom on the main level! This impressive floor plan includes a large formal dining room and a full bath on the main level and upper level! Loft area upper l...

Listed by Eddie Rogers· Premier Homes Group· MLS# MBR22045657

2,792

Sq Ft

1945

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 11% below list in 123 days
  • Basement
  • K Sub subdivision

Sold

$84,000

-$10,900 below list (-11.5%)

Closed
Nov 12, 2025
Listed at
$94,900
Sold
6 months ago
Sold in
123 days

Price history

  1. Sold$84,000

    Nov 12, 2025

  2. Price reduced$89,900 → $84,900

    Sep 5, 2025

  3. Listedat $94,900

    Jun 17, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 65% below median for similar nearby sales.

$100K$545KMedian $240K
$84K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Pantry

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $94,900Listed· Jun 17, 2025

  • $84,900Reduced

    $10,000 (10.5% off original)

123 days on market

Layout

Main
115 rooms1,992 sq ft
Upper
314 rooms800 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center26.5 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS27.0 mi
  • Fishers High School27.8 mi
  • Conner Prairie27.8 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital30.8 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)33.0 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,792 sq ft

Year Built

1945

Stories

One and One Half

Subdivision

K Sub

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

C A Beard Memorial School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai