Recently Sold — 321 S Odell Street, Brownsburg, IN 46112Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 321 S Odell Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Brownsburg, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 321 S Odell Street in 106 North, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Brownsburg.
ABOUT THIS HOME
At 1344 sq ft, this updated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath ranch on large lot with full basement has a lot to offer. Walking distance to top-rated Brownsburg schools, library and many amenities. Roof, gutters, fence, full bath, 1/2 bath and some siding new in 2020. Large, privacy-fenced back yard offers mature trees and 2 mini-barns. Multiple living spaces with lots of natural light. Family room features brick fireplace and ceiling beams. All kitchen and laundry appliances stay (including new diswasher, washer & dryer in 2018). Windows updated @ various times (2 new in 2026). Huge basement has had professional water-proofing system installed and is pristine and ready for your use.
$225,000
At 1344 sq ft, this updated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath ranch on large lot with full basement has a lot to offer. Walking distance to top-rated Brownsburg schools, library and many amenities. Roof, gutters, fence, full bath, 1/2 bath and some siding new in 2020. Large, privacy-fenced back yard offers mat...
1,344
Sq Ft
1955
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 11% over list in 2 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
- 106 North subdivision
Sold
$250,000
+$25,000 over list (11.1%)
- Closed
- May 1, 2026
- Listed at
- $225,000
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$250,000
May 1, 2026
- Listedat $225,000
Apr 4, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$200,000
1134 Willow Springs Boulevard
2bd · 2ba · 1,203 sqft
Sold May 2026

$316,000
20 Roselawn Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,380 sqft
Sold May 2026

$185,000
4419 Charles Drive
3bd · 1ba · 1,152 sqft
Sold May 2026

$206,000
212 Maplebrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,582 sqft
Sold May 2026

$245,000
506 S Green Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,264 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 21% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$225,000Listed· Apr 4, 2026
2 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS11.2 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis13.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park14.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)16.5 mi
- Carmel High School16.9 mi
- Clay Terrace17.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,344 sq ft
Year Built
1955
Stories
One
Subdivision
106 North
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
School District
Brownsburg Community School Corp