Recently Sold — 321 S Washington Street, Chesterfield, IN 46017Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 321 S Washington Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Chesterfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 321 S Washington Street in Vas & Mcculls, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Chesterfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nestled on a quaint, charming street in Chesterfield, this delightful 1915 bungalow radiates timeless character and cozy comfort. Start your mornings in the fully enclosed sun porch-your serene retreat for coffee, reading, or simply unwinding. Inside, the warmth and craftsmanship of this classic home shine through. With two inviting bedrooms and 1.5 baths, the layout offers just the right amount of space. Enjoy a lovely covered front porch perfect for neighborly hellos, and a fenced-in backyard with a cozy garden nook ideal for grilling, gardening, or giving kids and pets a safe place to play. A standout feature is the spacious **2.5-car detached garage**, offering excellent storage or workshop potential. Located just minutes from local shops, dining, State Road 32, and I-69, this home blends vintage charm with everyday convenience. Seller will provide a $3,000 flooring allowance with an acceptable offer to help make this home uniquely yours.
$151,900
$160,000
Nestled on a quaint, charming street in Chesterfield, this delightful 1915 bungalow radiates timeless character and cozy comfort. Start your mornings in the fully enclosed sun porch-your serene retreat for coffee, reading, or simply unwinding. Inside, the warmth and craftsmanship of this classic hom...
1,152
Sq Ft
1915
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.1% below list in 176 days
- Vas & Mcculls subdivision
Sold
$151,900
-$8,100 below list (-5.1%)
- Closed
- Apr 17, 2026
- Listed at
- $160,000
- Sold
- 3 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 176 days
Price history
- Sold$151,900
Apr 17, 2026
- Price reduced$144,900 → $151,900
Mar 14, 2026
- Listedat $160,000
Aug 15, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$160,000Listed· Aug 15, 2025
$151,900Reduced
↓ $8,100 (5.1% off original)
176 days on market
Layout
Schools
Anderson Community School Corp
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center20.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS21.7 mi
- Conner Prairie23.8 mi
- Fishers High School23.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital27.1 mi
- Westfield High School28.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,152 sq ft
Year Built
1915
Stories
One and One Half
Subdivision
Vas & Mcculls
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Anderson Community School Corp