Sold — 323 S Powell Street, Thorntown, IN 46071Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 323 S Powell Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Thorntown, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 323 S Powell Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Thorntown.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Brand NEW HVAC mini split to be installed in the main living area prior to closing! You are going to fall in love with this gorgeously remodeled 3 bedroom home on a huge lot! At first glance the cedar wrapped posts and cedar shutters draw you in. Once inside the all new LVP flooring leads you throughout your freshly painted home. The kitchen is sure to impress with quartz counters, "cracked granite" backsplash and new SS appliances. The bathroom was recently renovated with a new tub/surround, vanity, mirror, fixtures and sliding barn door. All lighting and plumbing fixtures throughout have been updated as well. This spacious lot has a new privacy fence to the North, recessed fire pit to the East, freshly painted mini barn for storage, rear concrete patio and covered front porch to relax on after a long day. The exterior is in great condition with vinyl siding, vinyl replacement windows and a newer 3 dimensional roof. Schedule your showing today!
$194,500
$199,500
Brand NEW HVAC mini split to be installed in the main living area prior to closing! You are going to fall in love with this gorgeously remodeled 3 bedroom home on a huge lot! At first glance the cedar wrapped posts and cedar shutters draw you in. Once inside the all new LVP flooring leads you throug...
1,141
Sq Ft
1928
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.8% below list in 32 days
Sold
$190,000
-$9,500 below list (-4.8%)
- Closed
- May 1, 2025
- Listed at
- $199,500
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 32 days
Price history
- Sold$190,000
May 1, 2025
- Price reduced$197,500 → $194,500
Mar 26, 2025
- Listedat $199,500
Feb 19, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$276,000
117 N Market Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,437 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$217,300
223 S West Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,280 sqft
Sold Nov 2025

$218,000
328 N Front Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,296 sqft
Sold Jan 2026

$210,000
706 W Franklin Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,260 sqft
Sold Sep 2025

$257,000
1210 W Grant Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,330 sqft
Sold May 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$199,500Listed· Feb 19, 2025
$194,500Reduced
↓ $5,000 (2.5% off original)
32 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS22.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park26.3 mi
- Westfield High School26.4 mi
- Clay Terrace26.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District28.1 mi
- Carmel High School28.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,141 sq ft
Year Built
1928
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Western Boone Co Com Sch Dist