Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 324 W 1st Street, Rushville, IN 46173324 W 1st Street
Rushville, Indiana 46173
No Subdivision
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
1984
Year Built
0.11
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 324 W 1st Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Rushville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 324 W 1st Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Rushville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom bungalow with brand-new carpet, vinyl flooring, and fresh paint throughout. The home offers plenty of living and entertaining space, with a functional layout. The main level includes one bedroom and a full bathroom, while the upper level has two additional bedrooms and another full bath. The private backyard provides a great space for outdoor gatherings. Move-in ready with plenty of upgrades, this home is a comfortable and practical choice. Located conveniently close to parks and restaurants. Schedule a showing today! **Estate sale. Home is being sold AS-IS**
Key things to know
- Main floor bedroom and bathroom
- New carpet and vinyl flooring
- Fresh paint throughout
- Private backyard
- Storage shed
Monthly payment
Estimate · $134,900
$805/mo
≈ $718 principal & interest · $87 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $26,980 on a loan of $107,920.
Price history
- Price reduced$145,000 → $134,900
Jan 24, 2026
- Listedat $159,900
Apr 22, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$159,900Listed· Apr 22, 2025
$134,900Reduced
↓ $25,000 (15.6% off original)
340 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center38.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS38.3 mi
- Fishers High School38.6 mi
- Conner Prairie38.6 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis39.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital41.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,654 sq ft
Year Built
1984
Stories
One and One Half
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
School District
Rush County Schools