Sold — 3263 Wrangler Drive, Bargersville, IN 46106Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3263 Wrangler Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Bargersville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3263 Wrangler Drive in Sawyer Walk, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Bargersville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Discover this exceptional new construction ranch villa home at 3263 Wrangler Drive in Bargersville. This thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom villa home offers an abundance of comfortable living space, with an open-concept floorplan that seamlessly connects the main living areas. Key features include an open-concept living space, an electric fireplace, an extended veranda, an owner's en-suite bathroom, a 2-car garage, and so much more! The home's design emphasizes functionality and comfort, with the owner's bedroom suite positioned at the back for convenience and privacy. The open-concept layout creates a spacious feel throughout the main living areas, allowing natural light to flow freely between rooms. This new construction villa home represents an excellent opportunity to own a quality-built home in Bargersville's desirable neighborhood setting. The home's proximity to local parks provides convenient access to outdoor recreation and green spaces. Experience the benefits of new construction living in this well-designed 2-bedroom villa home that combines practical functionality with quality construction standards!
$383,990
$384,990
Discover this exceptional new construction ranch villa home at 3263 Wrangler Drive in Bargersville. This thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom villa home offers an abundance of comfortable living space, with an open-concept floorplan that seamlessly connects the main living areas. Key feat...
1,495
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.2% below list in 44 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Sawyer Walk subdivision
Sold
$369,000
-$15,990 below list (-4.2%)
- Closed
- Mar 26, 2026
- Listed at
- $384,990
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 44 days
Price history
- Sold$369,000
Mar 26, 2026
- Price reduced$384,990 → $383,990
Feb 11, 2026
- Listedat $384,990
Jan 20, 2026
Sawyer Walk · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 18
- Median price
- $440,500
- Median DOM
- 85 days
Recent comparable sales

$239,900
378 Camellia Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,306 sqft
Sold May 2026

$400,000
3616 Gillsland Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,820 sqft
Sold May 2026

$246,000
41 N Wagon Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,456 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$260,000
430 W Harriman Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,589 sqft
Sold Oct 2024

$254,000
729 W Harriman Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,428 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 45% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$384,990Listed· Jan 20, 2026
$383,990Reduced
↓ $1,000 (0.3% off original)
44 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis16.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)30.1 mi
- Zionsville Community HS30.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park30.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital30.7 mi
- Carmel High School30.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,495 sq ft
Year Built
2026
Stories
One
Subdivision
Sawyer Walk
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Center Grove Community School Corp