Off-Market Property Details

327 WHISPERING WILLOW CT

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

Monterey Village · Section 11

1,603

Sq Ft

1993

Year Built

$356,500

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 327 Whispering Willow Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 327 Whispering Willow Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,603

Sq Ft

1993

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$356,500

Living Area

1,603 sq ft

Year Built

1993

Subdivision

Monterey Village

Section 11

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$356,500

Land Value

$74,900

Land$74,900

21% of total

Improvement Value

$281,600

Improvements$281,600

79% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 11

Last seen on the market

Sold for $340,000 in February 2024.

List vs sold

$349,900 listed → $340,000 sold (−$9,900)

Days on market

59

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,700

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai