Recently Sold — 328 S Addison Street, Indianapolis, IN 46222Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 328 S Addison Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 328 S Addison Street in Rosemont, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Charming opportunity for a first-time home buyer or investor! This cozy home features fresh interior paint and new flooring, giving it a clean, updated feel. The property offers a spacious yard perfect for kids, pets, or outdoor entertaining, with partial fencing already in place. Whether you're looking for a starter home or your next investment property, this one has plenty of potential.
$89,900
$94,900
Charming opportunity for a first-time home buyer or investor! This cozy home features fresh interior paint and new flooring, giving it a clean, updated feel. The property offers a spacious yard perfect for kids, pets, or outdoor entertaining, with partial fencing already in place. Whether you're loo...
864
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 23% below list in 53 days
- High ceilings
- Fresh interior paint and new flooring
- Spacious fenced yard
- Eat-in kitchen
Browse by room
8 rooms · 14 photos
Sold
$73,400
-$21,500 below list (-22.7%)
- Closed
- May 8, 2026
- Listed at
- $94,900
- Sold
- 5 days ago
- Sold in
- 53 days
Price history
- Sold$73,400
May 8, 2026
- Price reduced$94,900 → $89,900
Apr 3, 2026
- Listedat $94,900
Mar 6, 2026
Rosemont · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $73,400
- Median DOM
- 71 days
Recent comparable sales

$140,000
1114 N Alton Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 720 sqft
Sold May 2026

$102,000
1059 N Elder Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,008 sqft
Sold May 2026

$140,000
2225 N Centennial Street
2bd · 1ba · 725 sqft
Sold May 2026

$178,900
4047 Arcadia Street
3bd · 1ba · 972 sqft
Sold May 2026

$225,000
3042 Danbury Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,056 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 48% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$94,900Listed· Mar 6, 2026
$89,900Reduced
↓ $5,000 (5.3% off original)
53 days on market
Layout
Schools
MSD Wayne Township
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis2.5 mi
- Zionsville Community HS14.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park14.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)14.4 mi
- Carmel High School15.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital15.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
864 sq ft
Year Built
1900
Stories
One
Subdivision
Rosemont
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
MSD Wayne Township