Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 330 E Central Avenue

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greensburg, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 330 E Central Avenue, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greensburg.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Nestled at 330 E Central Ave, Greensburg, IN, this inviting home in Decatur County stands ready to welcome you. The single-family residence offers a generous 5415 square feet of living area, providing ample space to create the lifestyle you have always dreamed of. The residence includes four bedrooms, offering everyone a personal haven of comfort and relaxation. Two full bathrooms and one half bathroom offer practical and stylish spaces for daily routines. Keep your cars out of the winter weather with a 2 car detached garage! Enjoy the welcoming porch that encourages you to pause and savor the changing seasons, creating a tranquil spot for relaxation.

Listed by Nicholas Gunter· Nest and Key Realty· MLS# 22078433
SoldSold in 46 days

$74,900

$89,000

4Beds
2.1Baths
5,415Sq Ft

Nestled at 330 E Central Ave, Greensburg, IN, this inviting home in Decatur County stands ready to welcome you. The single-family residence offers a generous 5415 square feet of living area, providing ample space to create the lifestyle you have always dreamed of. The residence includes four bedroom...

Listed by Nicholas Gunter· Nest and Key Realty· MLS# MBR22078433

5,415

Sq Ft

1893

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

2.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 25% below list in 46 days
  • Fireplace
  • Basement

Sold

$67,000

-$22,000 below list (-24.7%)

Closed
Apr 2, 2026
Listed at
$89,000
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
46 days

Price history

  1. Sold$67,000

    Apr 2, 2026

  2. Price reduced$82,500 → $74,900

    Mar 1, 2026

  3. Listedat $89,000

    Jan 4, 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 88% below median for similar nearby sales.

$510K$880KMedian $550K
$67K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

High CeilingsPaddle FanHardwood FloorsWood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $89,000Listed· Jan 4, 2026

  • $74,900Reduced

    $14,100 (15.8% off original)

46 days on market

Layout

Main
11.14 rooms3,887 sq ft
Upper
314 rooms1,528 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis46.7 mi
  • Fishers High School51.5 mi
  • Conner Prairie51.6 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center51.8 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS51.9 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital53.2 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

5,415 sq ft

Year Built

1893

Stories

Two

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Greensburg Community Schools

Powered by Ackee.ai