Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 6813 E County Road 200 N

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greensburg, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 6813 E County Road 200 N, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greensburg.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Luxury Live Auction! Bidding to start from $750,000.00! Enjoy 35 acres, stocked pond and a custom built ranch home with over 5000 sq ft of living space. This is a dream home for anyone looking for a blend of luxury, privacy, and space to enjoy the country living. This ranch offers 3 bedrooms and 3 1/2 baths. Two master suites that have been remodeled in the last 5 years. The kitchen is open with an island which is great for entertaining, with the appliances being replaced in 2020. Hardwood flooring is in the LR, DR, bedrooms and hallway. Geothermal was installed in 2023 along with a 2nd water heater. Endless possibilities in the basement with the option of in law suits or multi-generational living, the basement offers additional bedroom, family room and kitchen and bath, it also has a room that can be used for gun safe with the proper door. There are many outdoor options, enjoy your morning or evenings on the covered porch off the kitchen, stocked pond that's under 2 acres. There's also a 60x40 pole barn with 1/2 bath. Bring your animals and enjoy the outdoors. Plenty of room to roam on your side by side or ATV's.

Listed by Lori Eisert· eXp Realty LLC· MLS# 22030593
Recently SoldSold in 348 days

$750,000

$1,299,900

3Beds
3.1Baths
5,475Sq Ft

Luxury Live Auction! Bidding to start from $750,000.00! Enjoy 35 acres, stocked pond and a custom built ranch home with over 5000 sq ft of living space. This is a dream home for anyone looking for a blend of luxury, privacy, and space to enjoy the country living. This ranch offers 3 bedrooms and 3 ...

Listed by Lori Eisert· eXp Realty LLC· MLS# MBR22030593

5,475

Sq Ft

1988

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

3.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 32% below list in 348 days
  • Finished basement (2,622 sqft)
  • 35.4-acre lot

Sold

$880,000

-$419,900 below list (-32.3%)

Closed
May 7, 2026
Listed at
$1,299,900
Sold
6 days ago
Sold in
348 days

Price history

  1. Sold$880,000

    May 7, 2026

  2. Price reduced$950,000 → $750,000

    Mar 5, 2026

  3. Listedat $1,299,900

    Apr 3, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 60% above median for similar nearby sales.

$67K$620KMedian $550K
$880K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double Main

Climate

Heat: GeothermalHeat: Hot WaterCool: Geothermal

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $1,299,900Listed· Apr 3, 2025

  • $750,000Reduced

    $549,900 (42.3% off original)

348 days on market

Layout

Main
32.17 rooms2,853 sq ft
Basement
12 rooms2,622 sq ft finished

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis51.1 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center54.0 mi
  • Fishers High School54.1 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS54.2 mi
  • Conner Prairie54.2 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital56.2 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

5,475 sq ft

Year Built

1988

Stories

One

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Greensburg Community Schools

Powered by Ackee.ai