Sold — 3303 Godby Drive, Sheridan, IN 46069
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3303 Godby Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3303 Godby Dr in Centre Place or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Step Into Your Dream Home - The Henley by D.R. Horton! Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and style, in this two-story home at Centre Place. The Henley offers an impressive 5 large bedrooms and 3 full baths, with one bedroom and bath conveniently located on the main floor - ideal for guests or multi-generational living. The open-concept layout features a gorgeous kitchen with elegant cabinetry, a built-in island, and a spacious pantry to meet all your culinary needs. Tucked just off the main living area is a private study, the perfect spot for your home office or creative retreat. Upstairs, you'll find 4 additional bedrooms, including the luxurious main suite with a walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bath featuring a large shower. The second living space offers endless possibilities - transform it into a game room, media room, or cozy family lounge. With a community playground and walking/nature trails, you can take advantage of the great outdoors right in your own backyard. Plus, you'll love the convenience of being located near Sheridan Schools, MacGregor Park, the Monon Trail and Biddle Memorial Park. Plus, this home is packed with America's Smart Home Technology to simplify and elevate your lifestyle, featuring a smart video doorbell, Honeywell thermostat, Amazon Echo Pop, smart door lock, and Deako plug-n-play light switches.
$382,000
Step Into Your Dream Home - The Henley by D.R. Horton! Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and style, in this two-story home at Centre Place. The Henley offers an impressive 5 large bedrooms and 3 full baths, with one bedroom and bath conveniently located on the main floor - ideal for gues...
2,625
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.23
Acres
Off Market
Status
$352,200
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.5% below list in 2 days
- New construction
- Centre Place subdivision
Sold
$380,000
-$2,000 below list (-0.5%)
- Closed
- Jun 25, 2025
- Listed at
- $382,000
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$380,000
Jun 25, 2025
- Listedat $382,000
Apr 12, 2025
Centre Place · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 10
- Median price
- $349,900
- Median DOM
- 42 days
Recent comparable sales

$506,436
19647 Jaipur Way
5bd · 3ba · 3,300 sqft
Sold May 2026

$2,150,000
21749 Oak Ridge Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
Sold May 2026

$460,763
1479 Mahoning Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,496 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
1407 Mahoning Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$334,900
1461 Bigleaf Drive
5bd · 3ba · 2,123 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$382,000Listed· Apr 12, 2025
2 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School8.6 mi
- Clay Terrace11.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District12.7 mi
- Zionsville Community HS12.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park12.7 mi
- Carmel High School13.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,625 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.23 acres
Subdivision
Centre Place
Section 2
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Sheridan Community Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$352,200
Land Value
$119,600
34% of total
Improvement Value
$232,600
66% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $200
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2