Sold — 3321 Godby Drive, Sheridan, IN 46069
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3321 Godby Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3321 Godby Dr in Centre Place or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to the enchanting Henley in Centre Place, where elegance meets modern convenience! This splendid two-story abode boasts five generously sized bedrooms and three luxurious full baths. Imagine ascending the stylish staircase, which discreetly branches off from the inviting family room, ensuring both ease and privacy. The heart of this home-the kitchen-features exquisite white cabinetry, a spacious pantry, and a chic built-in island perfect for casual dining and lively gatherings. On the main level, discover a spacious study, ideal for a serene home office or a lively playroom. Venture upstairs to find four additional bedrooms, including one with a walk-in closet fit for a wardrobe connoisseur, alongside a versatile second living area that promises endless entertainment possibilities. With a community playground and walking/nature trails, you can take advantage of the great outdoors right in your own backyard. Plus, you'll love the convenience of being located near Sheridan Schools, MacGregor Park, the Monon Trail and Biddle Memorial Park. Embrace the future with America's Smart Home Technology, offering a cutting-edge smart video doorbell, a smart Honeywell thermostat, the versatile Amazon Echo Pop, smart door locks, Deako light package, and much more.
$375,000
$378,000
Welcome to the enchanting Henley in Centre Place, where elegance meets modern convenience! This splendid two-story abode boasts five generously sized bedrooms and three luxurious full baths. Imagine ascending the stylish staircase, which discreetly branches off from the inviting family room, ensurin...
2,625
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.21
Acres
Off Market
Status
$346,000
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.6% below list in 36 days
- New construction
- Centre Place subdivision
Sold
$372,000
-$6,000 below list (-1.6%)
- Closed
- Aug 28, 2025
- Listed at
- $378,000
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 36 days
Price history
- Sold$372,000
Aug 28, 2025
- Price reduced$378,000 → $375,000
Jun 16, 2025
- Listedat $378,000
May 20, 2025
Centre Place · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 10
- Median price
- $349,900
- Median DOM
- 42 days
Recent comparable sales

$506,436
19647 Jaipur Way
5bd · 3ba · 3,300 sqft
Sold May 2026

$2,150,000
21749 Oak Ridge Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
Sold May 2026

$460,763
1479 Mahoning Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,496 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
1407 Mahoning Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$334,900
1461 Bigleaf Drive
5bd · 3ba · 2,123 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$378,000Listed· May 20, 2025
$375,000Reduced
↓ $3,000 (0.8% off original)
36 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School8.6 mi
- Clay Terrace11.5 mi
- Zionsville Community HS12.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District12.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park12.7 mi
- Carmel High School13.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,625 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.21 acres
Subdivision
Centre Place
Section 2
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Sheridan Community Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$346,000
Land Value
$113,400
33% of total
Improvement Value
$232,600
67% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $200
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2