Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3325 Rabbit Run Court

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Terre Haute, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3325 Rabbit Run Court, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Terre Haute.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Professionally updated three bedroom, two full bath ranch with 30x45 pole barn. New updated kitchen features custom cabinets, center island, new laminate flooring, and new appliances. Spacious great room open to kitchen with new laminate flooring. Updated hall full bathroom with new laminate flooring. Second and third bedrooms have been updated with new paint and laminate flooring. Primary bedroom offers new laminate flooring, double closets one being a walk-in closet. Custom updated Primary bath with double sink, ceramic tile shower, and laminate flooring. New paint, flooring, and many other improvements throughout. Attached 2-car garage, fenced back and side yard.

Listed by Michael Dean· Carpenter, REALTORS®· MLS# 22069329
SoldSold in 92 days

$274,900

$279,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,408Sq Ft

Professionally updated three bedroom, two full bath ranch with 30x45 pole barn. New updated kitchen features custom cabinets, center island, new laminate flooring, and new appliances. Spacious great room open to kitchen with new laminate flooring. Updated hall full bathroom with new laminate floorin...

Listed by Michael Dean· Carpenter, REALTORS®· MLS# MBR22069329

1,408

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 11% below list in 92 days

Sold

$248,000

-$31,900 below list (-11.4%)

Closed
Feb 26, 2026
Listed at
$279,900
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
92 days

Price history

  1. Sold$248,000

    Feb 26, 2026

  2. Price reduced$279,900 → $274,900

    Nov 11, 2025

  3. Listedat $279,900

    Oct 20, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 59% above median for similar nearby sales.

$72K$257KMedian $156K
$248K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Breakfast BarKitchen IslandHi-Speed Internet Availbl

Exterior

Barn Pole

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Heat PumpCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $279,900Listed· Oct 20, 2025

  • $274,900Reduced

    $5,000 (1.8% off original)

92 days on market

Layout

Main
325 rooms1,408 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis69.4 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS70.7 mi
  • Carmel Central Park74.8 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)76.6 mi
  • Clay Terrace76.9 mi
  • Carmel High School77.0 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,408 sq ft

Year Built

2008

Stories

One

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Vigo County School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai