Sold — 3325 State Highway 67, Gosport, IN 47433Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3325 State Highway 67
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Gosport, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3325 State Highway 67, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Gosport.
ABOUT THIS HOME
HOOSIER HEAVEN!!!! Situated down a long private lane sits this 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch on 27 breathtaking acres. Rolling topography, woods and fields...this one has it all! Spread out in this spacious home and just relax. Enjoy the huge primary suite featuring private bath and 2 closets, big bedrooms, delightful kitchen w/lots of Hickory cabinetry, pantry and double oven w/air fryer, cook-top elec & stainless refrig, open living room for entertaining, 6-panel solid wood doors, whole house water filtration, 2-car detached garage w/60 AMP elec, 3-bay tractor shed and additional storage garage. Mobile home on property was given no value, but would be great for rental income. This is truly a once-in-a-lifetime kind of property. Hurry before it's gone!!!
$325,000
HOOSIER HEAVEN!!!! Situated down a long private lane sits this 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch on 27 breathtaking acres. Rolling topography, woods and fields...this one has it all! Spread out in this spacious home and just relax. Enjoy the huge primary suite featuring private bath and 2 closets, big bed...
1,456
Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.0% over list in 6 days
- 3-car garage
- 27-acre lot
Sold
$334,750
+$9,750 over list (3.0%)
- Closed
- Oct 31, 2025
- Listed at
- $325,000
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 6 days
Price history
- Sold$334,750
Oct 31, 2025
- Listedat $325,000
Sep 21, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$113,900
243 S 5th Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,392 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$250,000
9850 W Reeves Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,560 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$400,000
1577 Childers Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,712 sqft
Sold Oct 2025

$385,000
9825 W Mt Carmel Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,408 sqft
Sold Oct 2025

$75,500
4771 E Romona Road
4bd · 2ba · 1,450 sqft
Sold Sep 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 34% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$325,000Listed· Sep 21, 2025
6 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis40.7 mi
- Zionsville Community HS48.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park51.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)51.9 mi
- Carmel High School52.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District53.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,456 sq ft
Year Built
1987
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Spencer-Owen Community Schools