Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 999 Shoreline Cir

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 999 Shoreline Cir in Cicero Shores, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Cicero.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

WELCOME HOME TO THE DESIRABLE LAKESIDE TOWN OF CICERO. You will love this Amazing Ranch home with Light and Airy updates!! You will love the Clean lines and New floors throughout. Just a Stone's throw away from Morse Lake and short Walk to Community Park & Library. You will LOVE the location that offers the sights & sounds of Lake Living. RARE FIND! 4 Beds & 3 Full Baths PLUS unfinished Basement is great for Dry Storage! Soaring Great room with Vaulted Ceilings, Split Flrplan layout makes it great for privacy. Check out Primary Bedroom that offers a Huge Sitting room that is Great for your Home Office, Large Walk-in closet w/Laundry rm, Huge Bath w/Double Sinks, Large Walk-in Shower & Large Jacuzzi tub. Check out the 2nd bedroom with Full Bath that would be great for the Second Primary bedrm or In-laws plus offers Private access to Deck. Vaulted Ceilings, Brick Hearth Wood Burning Fireplace & More!! New Windows, Roof & Hardy-board siding 2021 & New Heat pump in 2018, New Water Heater, Update Kitchen and appliances, updated Light Fixtures, All New Trim work, New Doors and Fresh Paint.

Listed by Lisa Stokes· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# 22074454
SoldSold in 22 days

$399,900

$409,900

4Beds
3Baths
2,221Sq Ft

WELCOME HOME TO THE DESIRABLE LAKESIDE TOWN OF CICERO. You will love this Amazing Ranch home with Light and Airy updates!! You will love the Clean lines and New floors throughout. Just a Stone's throw away from Morse Lake and short Walk to Community Park & Library. You will LOVE the location that ...

Listed by Lisa Stokes· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# MBR22074454

3,046

Sq Ft

1980

Year Built

0.22

Acres

$342,500

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 7.3% below list in 22 days
  • Fireplace
  • Basement
  • Cicero Shores subdivision

Sold

$380,000

-$29,900 below list (-7.3%)

Closed
Jan 13, 2026
Listed at
$409,900
Sold
4 months ago
Sold in
22 days

Price history

  1. Sold$380,000

    Jan 13, 2026

  2. Price reduced$409,900 → $399,900

    Dec 5, 2025

  3. Listedat $409,900

    Nov 25, 2025

Sold
10
Median price
$331,000
Median DOM
22 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 15% above median for similar nearby sales.

$300K$410KMedian $330K
$380K

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarVaulted Ceiling(s)Entrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblIn-Law ArrangementWired for DataWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Heat PumpHeat: ElectricCool: Heat Pump

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $409,900Listed· Nov 25, 2025

  • $399,900Reduced

    $10,000 (2.4% off original)

22 days on market

Layout

Main
4311 rooms2,221 sq ft

Primary suite

Bedroom 2nd Primary,Bedroom Split,Closet Walk in,Sitting Room

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Whirlpool

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School7.9 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center9.7 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS9.9 mi
  • Conner Prairie10.9 mi
  • Clay Terrace11.1 mi
  • Fishers High School11.1 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

3,046 sq ft

Year Built

1980

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.22 acres

Subdivision

Cicero Shores

Section 8

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Heights School Corp

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$342,500

Land Value

$86,300

Land$86,300

25% of total

Improvement Value

$256,200

Improvements$256,200

75% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$2,166
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai