Sold — 3439 Eden Park Drive, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3439 Eden Park Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3439 Eden Park Dr in Eden Park or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Charming Colonial in the established Carmel Neighborhood of Eden Park! Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bath, classic home situated on a spacious .39 acre lot in one of Carmel's most desirable neighborhoods - and NO HOA! Nestled among mature trees with a fully fenced back yard, this property offers both charm and seclusion while being just minutes from downtown Carmel's Arts District, Midtown, and Keystone at the Crossing. Inside you'll find a traditional yet flexible floor plan highlighted by a warm woodburning fireplace, spacious living and dining areas, along with a main level bedroom/office and full bath. Walk upstairs to find 4 more bedrooms including an owner's suite with California Closets. The unfinished basement provides endless potential for storage, hobbies, or future living space where the walls have been framed and plumbing is accessible. Step outside to your large rear deck overlooking the expansive backyard - perfect for entertaining, sports, and relaxing while enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The 2-car garage adds convenience, while the walkability to nearby amenities enhances everyday living. This home combines the best of space, character, and location - a rare opportunity at this price point in Carmel.
$529,900
$539,900
Charming Colonial in the established Carmel Neighborhood of Eden Park! Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bath, classic home situated on a spacious .39 acre lot in one of Carmel's most desirable neighborhoods - and NO HOA! Nestled among mature trees with a fully fenced back yard, this property o...
3,432
Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$393,800
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.5% below list in 36 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
- Eden Park subdivision
Sold
$510,000
-$29,900 below list (-5.5%)
- Closed
- Dec 3, 2025
- Listed at
- $539,900
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 36 days
Price history
- Sold$510,000
Dec 3, 2025
- Price reduced$539,900 → $529,900
Oct 2, 2025
- Listedat $539,900
Sep 9, 2025
Eden Park · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $510,000
- Median DOM
- 36 days
Recent comparable sales

$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
726 Ironwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,080 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
150 Springs Court
4bd · 4ba · 2,524 sqft
Sold May 2026

$480,000
1176 Driftwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,227 sqft
Sold May 2026

$449,000
5348 Creekbend Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,112 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.3% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$539,900Listed· Sep 9, 2025
$529,900Reduced
↓ $10,000 (1.9% off original)
36 days on market
Clay Middle School
- 0.4 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Carmel High School0.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)0.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District0.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.1 mi
- Clay Terrace2.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park2.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,432 sq ft
Year Built
1978
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Eden Park
Section 8
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$393,800
Land Value
$93,100
24% of total
Improvement Value
$300,700
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,838
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 8