Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 350 N Meridian Street, Indianapolis, IN 46204350 N Meridian Street
Indianapolis, Indiana 46204
Athletic Club Iac Lofts
$425,000
Schedule a Showing2
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
1924
Year Built
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 350 N Meridian Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 350 N Meridian Street in Athletic Club Iac Lofts, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Here is your opportunity to own one of the coveted fourth floor units in the historic Athletic Club. You'll be in walking distance to all that downtown has to offer and won't even need to leave you home for parades, fireworks & more. This unique corner unit boasts beautiful, tall windows overlooking University Park & the gorgeous Depew Fountain. 2BD/2BA lofted floor plan features an upstairs primary ensuite w/ tub & shower. The 2 story ceilings in the great room showcase beautiful detailed moldings & architecture of the building & allow for an abundance of light. Unit includes large storage unit & 2 parking spaces- 1 in garage beneath building & 1 in gated lot.
Key things to know
- Athletic Club Iac Lofts subdivision
Monthly payment
Estimate · $425,000
$3,486/mo
≈ $2,262 principal & interest · $422 tax · $802 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $85,000 on a loan of $340,000.
Price history
- Listedat $425,000
May 1, 2026
Athletic Club Iac Lofts · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $440,000
- Median DOM
- 203 days
Recent comparable sales

$440,000
350 N Meridian Street N
2bd · 3ba · 1,663 sqft
Sold May 2026

$379,000
630 N College Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 1,260 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$400,000
355 E Ohio Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,629 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$510,000
802 N Meridian Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,518 sqft
Sold Jul 2023

$320,000
222 N East Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,318 sqft
Sold May 2023
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.3% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$425,000Listed· May 1, 2026
1 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Indianapolis Public Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis0.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)13.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park13.3 mi
- Carmel High School13.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital13.9 mi
- Zionsville Community HS14.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,520 sq ft
Year Built
1924
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Athletic Club Iac Lofts
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Indianapolis Public Schools