Off-Market Property Details
350 S 11TH ST
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
2,856
Sq Ft
1930
Year Built
0.1
Acres
$232,800
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 350 S 11th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 350 S 11th St in R A Couden or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Historic home in the heart of Noblesville! This home is full of charm and personality! Wonderful front porch, hardwood floors and plenty of room! Come see this home today!
$89,250
$134,900
2,856
Sq Ft
1930
Year Built
0.1
Acres
Off Market
Status
$232,800
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 33% below list in 6 days
- Basement
- R A Couden subdivision
Sold
$90,000
-$44,900 below list (-33.3%)
- Closed
- Aug 30, 2012
- Listed at
- $134,900
- Sold
- 13 years ago
- Sold in
- 6 days
Price history
- Sold$90,000
Aug 30, 2012
- Listedat $134,900
Jul 6, 2012
Recent comparable sales

$265,000
11194 Black Gold Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,030 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$230,000
1142 Central Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 770 sqft
Sold May 2026

$247,500
1260 Lincoln Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,112 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$320,000
1301 Wayne Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,022 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$109,000
1921 Mulberry Street
3bd · 1ba · 780 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 64% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$134,900Listed· Jul 6, 2012
$89,250Reduced
↓ $45,650 (33.8% off original)
6 days on market
Layout
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.2 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.3 mi
- Conner Prairie5.1 mi
- Fishers High School5.3 mi
- Westfield High School6.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,856 sq ft
Year Built
1930
Stories
One and One Half
Lot Size
0.1 acres
Subdivision
R a Couden
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$232,800
Land Value
$53,300
23% of total
Improvement Value
$179,500
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2012
- $1,430