Off-Market Property Details

350 S 11TH ST

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

R a Couden

2,856

Sq Ft

1930

Year Built

0.1

Acres

$232,800

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 350 S 11th St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 350 S 11th St in R A Couden or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Historic home in the heart of Noblesville! This home is full of charm and personality! Wonderful front porch, hardwood floors and plenty of room! Come see this home today!

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 21185878
Recently SoldSold in 6 days

$89,250

$134,900

4Beds
2Baths
952Sq Ft

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR21185878

2,856

Sq Ft

1930

Year Built

0.1

Acres

Off Market

Status

$232,800

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 33% below list in 6 days
  • Basement
  • R A Couden subdivision

Sold

$90,000

-$44,900 below list (-33.3%)

Closed
Aug 30, 2012
Listed at
$134,900
Sold
13 years ago
Sold in
6 days

Price history

  1. Sold$90,000

    Aug 30, 2012

  2. Listedat $134,900

    Jul 6, 2012

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 64% below median for similar nearby sales.

$109K$320KMedian $248K
$90K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessHardwood FloorsPrimary Bedroom on Main

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $134,900Listed· Jul 6, 2012

  • $89,250Reduced

    $45,650 (33.8% off original)

6 days on market

Layout

Main
21952 sq ft
Upper
21

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Southeastern HS4.2 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center4.3 mi
    • Conner Prairie5.1 mi
    • Fishers High School5.3 mi
    • Westfield High School6.1 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital6.4 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,856 sq ft

    Year Built

    1930

    Stories

    One and One Half

    Lot Size

    0.1 acres

    Subdivision

    R a Couden

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    1 spaces

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $232,800

    Land Value

    $53,300

    Land$53,300

    23% of total

    Improvement Value

    $179,500

    Improvements$179,500

    77% of total

    Annual tax · 2012
    $1,430

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai