Property Details

3500 PITKIN ROAD

Martinsville, Indiana 46151

No Subdivision

1990

Year Built

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3500 Pitkin Road

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Martinsville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3500 Pitkin Road, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Martinsville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

PRICE REDUCED BY 24K!!! Don't miss out on this ranch in Martinsville! Sits on over 5 acres! Manufactured home. Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with b ank addenedum. All negotiations are subject to seller's approval of a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes are approximate.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 2514167
Recently SoldSold in 101 days

$79,900

$113,900

3Beds
2Baths

PRICE REDUCED BY 24K!!! Don't miss out on this ranch in Martinsville! Sits on over 5 acres! Manufactured home. Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with b ank addenedum. All negotiations are subject to seller's approval of a written sa...

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR2514167

1990

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 25% below list in 101 days
  • Fireplace
  • 5.53-acre lot

Sold

$85,000

-$28,900 below list (-25.4%)

Closed
Jul 20, 2005
Listed at
$113,900
Sold
20 years ago
Sold in
101 days

Price history

  1. Sold$85,000

    Jul 20, 2005

  2. Listedat $113,900

    Mar 9, 2005

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 75% below median for similar nearby sales.

$150K$550KMedian $345K
$85K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Eat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: OilCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $113,900Listed· Mar 9, 2005

  • $79,900Reduced

    $34,000 (29.9% off original)

101 days on market

Layout

Main
32

Schools

MSD Martinsville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Downtown Indianapolis26.9 mi
    • Zionsville Community HS35.9 mi
    • Carmel Central Park38.1 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)38.8 mi
    • Carmel High School39.4 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District40.0 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Year Built

    1990

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    No Subdivision

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    MSD Martinsville Schools

    Powered by Ackee.ai