Pending — 355 Park Street, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 355 Park St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 355 Park St in W H Craig or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Whether you're looking for a cozy starter home or a savvy investment opportunity, this charming property offers the perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor potential. Adorable 2 bedroom 1.5 bath home on a large lot with many nice updates. The spacious kitchen offers an abundance of cabinets and plenty of room for your kitchen table. The family room is welcoming with room for your guests. Both bedrooms are spacious and offer plenty of room. The home is in walking distance to Forest Park, the farmers market and plenty of restaurants.
$215,000
Whether you're looking for a cozy starter home or a savvy investment opportunity, this charming property offers the perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor potential. Adorable 2 bedroom 1.5 bath home on a large lot with many nice updates. The spacious kitchen offers an abundance of cabinets and...
944
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Off Market
Status
$161,400
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Large lot for the neighborhood
- Updated kitchen with abundant cabinetry
- Spacious bedrooms
- Walking distance to Forest Park and farmers market
- Walkable to restaurants and amenities
Browse by room
3 rooms · 16 photos
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
May 4, 2026
- Listedat $215,000
Apr 17, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$212,000
1961 Maple Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,059 sqft
Sold May 2026

$250,000
10268 Golden Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,080 sqft
Sold May 2026

$265,000
11194 Black Gold Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,030 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$230,000
1142 Central Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 770 sqft
Sold May 2026

$245,000
1508 Monument Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,073 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$215,000Listed· Apr 17, 2026
18 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.2 mi
- Hamilton Town Center5.3 mi
- Westfield High School5.5 mi
- Conner Prairie5.9 mi
- Fishers High School6.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
944 sq ft
Year Built
1900
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
W H Craig
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$161,400
Land Value
$46,800
29% of total
Improvement Value
$114,600
71% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $1,070
- Exemption
- Homestead