Sold — 3550 Burlingame Boulevard, Carmel, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3550 Burlingame Blvd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3550 Burlingame Blvd in Stanford Park or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Updated and well maintained home in desirable Stanford Park! A welcoming living room greets you at the entry, leading to a formal dining room and an open concept great room with built ins and a cozy fireplace. The spacious kitchen features tall cabinets, a large center island with ample storage, stainless steel appliances, and space for a breakfast table. Enjoy the enclosed screened patio and adjacent wood deck overlooking the large backyard, perfect for entertaining. One bedroom is on the main level, while the upstairs hosts the primary suite with an updated bathroom, along with three additional bedrooms and convenient laundry. The basement offers a bonus room and large rec room for extra living and leisure space! Beautifully maintained inside and out, this home offers comfort, space, and style in a prime location close to shopping, dining, and parks.
$574,900
$595,900
Updated and well maintained home in desirable Stanford Park! A welcoming living room greets you at the entry, leading to a formal dining room and an open concept great room with built ins and a cozy fireplace. The spacious kitchen features tall cabinets, a large center island with ample storage, sta...
4,561
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.16
Acres
Off Market
Status
$572,800
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.5% below list in 80 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,321 sqft)
- Stanford Park subdivision
Sold
$574,900
-$21,000 below list (-3.5%)
- Closed
- Feb 13, 2026
- Listed at
- $595,900
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 80 days
Price history
- Sold$574,900
Feb 13, 2026
- Price reduced$595,900 → $574,900
Dec 22, 2025
- Listedat $595,900
Oct 24, 2025
Stanford Park · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $485,000
- Median DOM
- 23 days
Recent comparable sales

$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 21% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$595,900Listed· Oct 24, 2025
$574,900Reduced
↓ $21,000 (3.5% off original)
80 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS2.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.5 mi
- Clay Terrace4.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.5 mi
- Carmel High School5.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,561 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.16 acres
Subdivision
Stanford Park
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$572,800
Land Value
$109,900
19% of total
Improvement Value
$462,900
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,302
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1