Sold — 3552 Peoga Road, Trafalgar, IN 46181Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3552 Peoga Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Trafalgar, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3552 Peoga Road, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Trafalgar.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to a property that offers the best of both worlds-privacy and space in picturesque Brown County, with quick access to Franklin, Columbus, and Martinsville. Set on 15.51 acres, this 1,637 sq. ft. brick ranch home is surrounded mature trees and a peaceful pond. Bring your horses and explore the wooded acreage right outside your door-perfect for hiking, hunting, or quiet walks in nature. Inside, you'll find comfortable single-level living with a cozy wood-burning fireplace for those chilly Indiana evenings. The encapsulated crawl space provides year-round protection and peace of mind. Low-maintenance brick exterior means this home will stand the test of time AND weather! Working from home is easy since fiber internet is connected. Whether you're looking for a working hobby farm, a weekend escape, or a full-time home immersed in nature, this property delivers a lifestyle that's hard to find. Properties like this don't come along often-experience the peace of Brown County living today!
$399,000
Welcome to a property that offers the best of both worlds-privacy and space in picturesque Brown County, with quick access to Franklin, Columbus, and Martinsville. Set on 15.51 acres, this 1,637 sq. ft. brick ranch home is surrounded mature trees and a peaceful pond. Bring your horses and explore t...
1,637
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 12% below list in 4 days
- 15.51-acre lot
Sold
$350,000
-$49,000 below list (-12.3%)
- Closed
- Sep 8, 2025
- Listed at
- $399,000
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$350,000
Sep 8, 2025
- Listedat $399,000
Aug 4, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 29% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$399,000Listed· Aug 4, 2025
4 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis29.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)43.2 mi
- Zionsville Community HS43.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park43.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital43.7 mi
- Carmel High School43.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,637 sq ft
Year Built
2004
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
School District
Brown County School Corporation