Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 3584 Maple Ridge Drive, Columbus, IN 472013584 Maple Ridge Drive
Columbus, Indiana 47201
Maple Ridge
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.26
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3584 Maple Ridge Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Columbus, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3584 Maple Ridge Drive in Maple Ridge, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Columbus.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Construction currently underway- New Southern Living syle home by award-winning Spoon Construction, located in Maple Ridge on the West side in the Southside school district. Gourmet kitchen w/custom cabinets, granite c-tops, island w/bar, "secret" walk-in pantry & lots of windows providing natural light throughout. Awesome main floor master suite w/tile shower, dbl bowl granite vanities, fog free mirrors, towel warmer & large walk-in closet. Family room w/ 12' ceiling w. coffers, contemporary fireplace with custom mantel and tile surround. Wifi thermostat, laundry w/sink & separate mud room, & large covered deck. Finished 3 car garage w/keypad entry. Full basement with finished rec, 4th bedroom/office, and full bath! Plus lots of additional space for storage or for future theatre, exercise, etc. Additional basement can be finished for increased price.
Key things to know
- Main floor master suite with tile shower and dual vanities
- Gourmet kitchen with custom cabinets, granite counters, island, and walk-in pantry
- Family room with 12-foot coffered ceiling and fireplace
- Finished basement with 4th bedroom, full bath, and rec room
- Covered deck and finished 3-car garage with keypad entry
Monthly payment
Estimate · $719,900
$3,857/mo
≈ $3,832 principal & interest · $25 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $143,980 on a loan of $575,920.
Price history
- Price reduced$734,900 → $719,900
Jan 27, 2026
- Listedat $734,900
Jan 16, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$363,256
1955 Stella Rock Court
5bd · 3ba · 2,631 sqft
Sold May 2026

$420,000
2202 Peartree Ct
3bd · 3ba · 2,423 sqft
Sold May 2026

$315,000
2545 Franklin Street
4bd · 3ba · 3,312 sqft
Sold May 2026

$285,300
2363 Shadow Bend Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,130 sqft
Sold May 2026

$295,000
1994 Shadow Creek Boulevard
3bd · 3ba · 2,130 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 129% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$734,900Listed· Jan 16, 2026
$719,900Reduced
↓ $15,000 (2.0% off original)
117 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis41.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital54.2 mi
- Fishers High School54.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)54.3 mi
- Conner Prairie54.4 mi
- Carmel High School54.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,950 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
One
Subdivision
Maple Ridge
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Bartholomew Con School Corp