Off-Market Property Details

3599 HOUNDS XING

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Huntersfield

5,564

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.5

Acres

$739,400

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3599 Hounds Xing

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3599 Hounds Xing or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

5,564

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.5

Acres

Off Market

Status

$739,400

Living Area

5,564 sq ft

Year Built

2003

Lot Size

0.5 acres

Subdivision

Huntersfield

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$739,400

Land Value

$140,400

Land$140,400

19% of total

Improvement Value

$599,000

Improvements$599,000

81% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $459,900 in September 2016.

List vs sold

$499,900 listed → $459,900 sold (−$40,000)

Days on market

147

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

3,643

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai