Sold — 360 Neuman Way, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 360 Neuman Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 360 Neuman Way in Monon & Main or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! Just steps from the heart of The Arts and Design District in Carmel, this 2 bed, 2 bath condo is the perfect spot to be in the middle of it all! Step into style and convenience with tons of natural light throughout and a great floorplan. Boasting modern finishes, high-end appliances, and an open, airy layout, this home offers comfort and sophistication in every corner. The lower level is a great flex space for a home office, extra space for guests, or your home bar and hangout space. The middle level has a bright and spacious living room that flows into the stunning kitchen with tons of cabinets, quartz counters offset by a huge island with a gorgeous granite slab, and stainless steel appliances. The upper level has both bedrooms featuring their own baths and the laundry room. The large primary bedroom has vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet, and bathroom w double sinks, soaker tub, and full shower stall. You'll enjoy walkable access to upscale dining, boutique shopping, and local entertainment favorites. Whether you're seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle or a prime location, this home delivers on all fronts. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of Carmel's best. Schedule your showing today!
$500,000
LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! Just steps from the heart of The Arts and Design District in Carmel, this 2 bed, 2 bath condo is the perfect spot to be in the middle of it all! Step into style and convenience with tons of natural light throughout and a great floorplan. Boasting modern finishes, high-end...
1,768
Sq Ft
2012
Year Built
0.02
Acres
Off Market
Status
$444,900
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.0% below list in 16 days
- Fireplace
- Monon & Main subdivision
Sold
$485,000
-$15,000 below list (-3.0%)
- Closed
- Jun 4, 2025
- Listed at
- $500,000
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 16 days
Price history
- Sold$485,000
Jun 4, 2025
- Listedat $500,000
Apr 25, 2025
Monon & Main · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $610,000
- Median DOM
- 4 days
Recent comparable sales

$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026

$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026

$412,500
124 9th Street NW
2bd · 4ba · 1,844 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$500,000Listed· Apr 25, 2025
16 days on market
Neighborhood
- Carmel Arts & Design District0.7 mi
- Clay Terrace0.8 mi
- Carmel High School1.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)1.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park1.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,768 sq ft
Year Built
2012
Stories
Three Or More
Lot Size
0.02 acres
Subdivision
Monon & Main
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$444,900
Land Value
$94,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$350,900
79% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $3,864