Off-Market Property Details

3650 E 256TH ST

Arcadia, Indiana 46030

1,400

Sq Ft

1982

Year Built

0.55

Acres

$196,300

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3650 E 256th St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3650 E 256th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,400

Sq Ft

1982

Year Built

0.55

Acres

Off Market

Status

$196,300

Living Area

1,400 sq ft

Year Built

1982

Lot Size

0.55 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$196,300

Land Value

$45,500

Land$45,500

23% of total

Improvement Value

$150,800

Improvements$150,800

77% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $125,000 in April 2010.

List vs sold

$129,900 listed → $125,000 sold (−$4,900)

Days on market

19

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,400

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai