Off-Market Property Details

3717 SUMTER WAY

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Weston Ridge · Section 3

3,896

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

0.32

Acres

$585,700

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3717 Sumter Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3717 Sumter Way or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,896

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

0.32

Acres

Off Market

Status

$585,700

Living Area

3,896 sq ft

Year Built

1998

Lot Size

0.32 acres

Subdivision

Weston Ridge

Section 3

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$585,700

Land Value

$144,800

Land$144,800

25% of total

Improvement Value

$440,900

Improvements$440,900

75% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $335,000 in May 2016.

List vs sold

$364,900 listed → $335,000 sold (−$29,900)

Days on market

235

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,991

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai