Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3762 Trewithen Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3762 Trewithen Ln in Ashbrooke or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Here is the elegant Carmel home you have been looking for! Experience refined living in this elegant Carmel residence, privately nestled within one of the area's most desirable communities. Set on a serene lot that backs up to large private estate, 3762 Trewithen offers unmatched tranquility and natural beauty. The interior welcomes you with sophisticated flooring and a timeless layout designed for both comfort and entertaining. The finished basement provides abundant room for recreation, a home theater, or guest accommodations. With five generously sized bedrooms, there is ample space for family and visitors alike. Every detail reflects quality craftsmanship and thoughtful design, creating a home that feels both luxurious and inviting. A rare opportunity to enjoy privacy, elegance, and space-just moments from all the exceptional amenities Carmel has to offer.

Listed by John Wright· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22068211
SoldSold in 101 days

$660,000

$675,000

5Beds
2.1Baths
3,859Sq Ft

Here is the elegant Carmel home you have been looking for! Experience refined living in this elegant Carmel residence, privately nestled within one of the area's most desirable communities. Set on a serene lot that backs up to large private estate, 3762 Trewithen offers unmatched tranquility and nat...

Listed by John Wright· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22068211

3,859

Sq Ft

1994

Year Built

0.4

Acres

Off Market

Status

$598,100

Assessed Value

5

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.7% below list in 101 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (822 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Ashbrooke subdivision

Sold

$650,000

-$25,000 below list (-3.7%)

Closed
Mar 26, 2026
Listed at
$675,000
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
101 days

Price history

  1. Sold$650,000

    Mar 26, 2026

  2. Price reduced$665,000 → $660,000

    Feb 17, 2026

  3. Listedat $675,000

    Oct 30, 2025

Sold
3
Median price
$740,000
Median DOM
6 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 16% above median for similar nearby sales.

$490K$749KMedian $560K
$650K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

High CeilingsTray Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Hardwood FloorsWood Work PaintedEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblKitchen IslandPantry

Exterior

Tennis Community

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $675,000Listed· Oct 30, 2025

  • $660,000Reduced

    $15,000 (2.2% off original)

101 days on market

Layout

Main
7 rooms1,709 sq ft
Upper
424 rooms1,328 sq ft
Basement
12 rooms822 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Whirlpool

Carmel High School

    6.0 mi

Neighborhood

  • Zionsville Community HS2.2 mi
  • Carmel Central Park3.9 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)5.8 mi
  • Clay Terrace6.0 mi
  • Carmel High School6.0 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District6.3 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

3,859 sq ft

Year Built

1994

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.4 acres

Subdivision

Ashbrooke

Section 2

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Carmel Clay Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$598,100

Land Value

$192,800

Land$192,800

32% of total

Improvement Value

$405,300

Improvements$405,300

68% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$6,680
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Powered by Ackee.ai