Off-Market Property Details

3798 STEEPLECHASE DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Huntersfield

5,618

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.55

Acres

$699,600

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3798 Steeplechase Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3798 Steeplechase Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

5,618

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.55

Acres

Off Market

Status

$699,600

Living Area

5,618 sq ft

Year Built

2002

Lot Size

0.55 acres

Subdivision

Huntersfield

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$699,600

Land Value

$181,200

Land$181,200

26% of total

Improvement Value

$518,400

Improvements$518,400

74% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $586,500 in May 2021.

List vs sold

$565,000 listed → $586,500 sold (+$21,500)

Days on market

28

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

4,966

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai