Off-Market Property Details

3799 COLE CT

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Weston Ridge · Section 2

4,480

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

0.37

Acres

$619,900

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3799 Cole Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3799 Cole Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,480

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

0.37

Acres

Off Market

Status

$619,900

Living Area

4,480 sq ft

Year Built

1997

Lot Size

0.37 acres

Subdivision

Weston Ridge

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$619,900

Land Value

$150,300

Land$150,300

24% of total

Improvement Value

$469,600

Improvements$469,600

76% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $352,500 in June 2017.

List vs sold

$374,900 listed → $352,500 sold (−$22,400)

Days on market

68

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,928

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai