Sold — 3832 Pelham Road, Carmel, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3832 Pelham Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3832 Pelham Rd in Overbrook Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Great finishes & features in this beautiful home located in West Carmel's highly desirable Overbrook Farms! Move-in ready w/all new carpet & neutral paint pallet. Gather & prepare in the well-appointed Chef's Kitch features: large island w/seating, granite counters, tile backsplash, undercounter ltg, staggered cabinets w/crown & skirt trim, double ovens, pantry, 5 burner gas range, new Bosch DW & microwave. Hardwood floors span the main level. Kitch expands to include a Breakfast Rm for everyday gathering. The bright Sunroom is surrounded by windows equipped w/auto blinds, has 10' ceilings & access to 20x14' Trex deck. Impressive 2-story Great Rm offers architectural interest w/stone gas fireplace, beautiful millwork, wall of windows w/auto blinds, drapery, wall-mounted TV&soundbar, floating shelves & oversized clg fan. Office/Flex Rm includes glass doors w/a transom, chair rail & wainscotting, new carpet, recessing ltg, accent windows w/roller shades & slat blinds on larger windows. Dining Rm w/hardwoods, chair rail, crown & wainscotting. Pocket door separates Kitch from back hall w/Laundry, 1/2 BA, coat closet & gar access. Laundry Rm has wall cabinets, sink w/base cabinet, & wall of custom shelving. Primary Suite offers spa bath w/soaking tub, oversized custom shower, private water closet, 2-sink raised vanity w/seating, walk-in closet & tile floors. Primary BR has a tray ceiling, rm darkening shades, recessed ltg & clg fan. BR's 2 & 3 have new clg fans, paint & carpet. Hall BA has 2-sink vanity & pocket door separates vanity & shower areas. 4th bedroom has a private bath ensuite & lg walk-in closet. Finished Basement w/Rec Room, full wet Bar w/refrigerator, Gym/Flex Rm, full Bath, Great storage/Opportunity for additional finished space in 2 more rooms. All TVs stay. 3 Car finished garage. This all situated on a lovely 1/2 acre lot w/auto irrigation system overlooking expansive n'hood green space. Beautiful neighborhood w/rolling terrain, lg lots & low HOA dues.
$915,000
Great finishes & features in this beautiful home located in West Carmel's highly desirable Overbrook Farms! Move-in ready w/all new carpet & neutral paint pallet. Gather & prepare in the well-appointed Chef's Kitch features: large island w/seating, granite counters, tile backsplash, undercounter ltg...
4,818
Sq Ft
2013
Year Built
0.54
Acres
Off Market
Status
$809,400
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.3% below list in 24 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,669 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Overbrook Farms subdivision
Sold
$893,500
-$21,500 below list (-2.3%)
- Closed
- Oct 10, 2025
- Listed at
- $915,000
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 24 days
Price history
- Sold$893,500
Oct 10, 2025
- Listedat $915,000
Jul 31, 2025
Overbrook Farms · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $950,000
- Median DOM
- 36 days
Recent comparable sales

$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026

$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 27% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$915,000Listed· Jul 31, 2025
24 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,See Remarks
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Elementary
College Wood Elementary School
Middle
Creekside Middle School
- 5.9 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS2.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.9 mi
- Clay Terrace4.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.8 mi
- Carmel High School5.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,818 sq ft
Year Built
2013
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.54 acres
Subdivision
Overbrook Farms
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$809,400
Land Value
$230,200
28% of total
Improvement Value
$579,200
72% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $8,764
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1