Sold — 3876 Kegler Way, Carmel, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3876 Kegler Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3876 Kegler Way in Claybourne or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Located in a desirable West Carmel neighborhood with pool and clubhouse, this beautifully updated home offers a bright, open layout with fresh, modern style throughout. The dramatic two-story entry and great room set the tone, while the main-level den and sunroom provide flexible living spaces. The fully remodeled kitchen features a large center island, updated cabinetry, and sleek finishes-perfect for both everyday life and entertaining. With five spacious bedrooms and the option for a sixth, there's plenty of room to grow. Recent upgrades include luxury vinyl plank flooring, new carpet, updated bathrooms, fresh paint, and more. Enjoy the fully fenced backyard with a new paver patio, ideal for outdoor living. Located within the highly sought-after Creekside Middle School district, this home offers the perfect blend of style, space, and top-rated schools in one of Carmel's most established communities.
$759,900
Located in a desirable West Carmel neighborhood with pool and clubhouse, this beautifully updated home offers a bright, open layout with fresh, modern style throughout. The dramatic two-story entry and great room set the tone, while the main-level den and sunroom provide flexible living spaces. The ...
5,360
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.35
Acres
Off Market
Status
$745,600
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.0% over list in 4 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,683 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Claybourne subdivision
Sold
$790,000
+$30,100 over list (4.0%)
- Closed
- Jul 10, 2025
- Listed at
- $759,900
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$790,000
Jul 10, 2025
- Listedat $759,900
Jun 4, 2025
Claybourne · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $675,000
- Median DOM
- 4 days
Recent comparable sales

$1,289,000
25 Chatham Brook Drive
6bd · 6ba · 5,879 sqft
Sold May 2026

$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.3% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$759,900Listed· Jun 4, 2025
4 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Shower Stall Full,Tub Garden,Suite
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Elementary
West Clay Elementary School
Middle
Creekside Middle School
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS1.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.5 mi
- Clay Terrace4.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.7 mi
- Carmel High School5.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,360 sq ft
Year Built
2003
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.35 acres
Subdivision
Claybourne
Section 1
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$745,600
Land Value
$175,500
24% of total
Improvement Value
$570,100
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,790
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1