Off Market — 3878 S Laurel Court, Bloomington, IN 47401Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3878 S Laurel Court
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Bloomington, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3878 S Laurel Court in Meadow Ridge Village, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Bloomington.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautiful 2 Bedroom ranch condominium over a walk-out basement in the heart of Bloomington! Gorgeous hardwood floors throughout the main level. Kitchen has white cabinets and solid surface counter tops. You can converse easily with your guests in the living room from the kitchen pass through window. The dining area is adjacent to the kitchen. The master bedroom is on the main level and has a great balcony to enjoy those warm evenings on. The basement boasts another large living area perfect for entertaining and an office. Lower level bedroom and full bathroom have a convenient separate entrance to the walk-out patio on the lower level. Washer and dryer hook-ups are in the spacious 1 car attached garage. This is a beautiful, quiet neighborhood with a clubhouse, pool and tennis courts. The HOA fee covers all exterior maintenance on the home including the roof and lawn maintenance. Welcome to your new oasis!
$164,500
$189,900
Beautiful 2 Bedroom ranch condominium over a walk-out basement in the heart of Bloomington! Gorgeous hardwood floors throughout the main level. Kitchen has white cabinets and solid surface counter tops. You can converse easily with your guests in the living room from the kitchen pass through windo...
1,280
Sq Ft
1981
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Hardwood floors throughout main level
- Finished walk-out basement with living area and office
- Primary suite on main with balcony
- Separate entrance from lower bedroom to patio
- Clubhouse, pool, and tennis courts
Price history
- Off market
May 2, 2026
- Price reduced$169,900 → $164,500
Apr 23, 2026
- Listedat $189,900
Mar 19, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$127,500
2812 E Bressingham Way
2bd · 3ba · 1,364 sqft
Sold Feb 2009

$359,900
626 S Mitchell Street
2bd · 2ba · 984 sqft
Sold May 2026

$187,500
9444 S Lake Ridge Drive
2bd · 1ba · 934 sqft
Sold May 2026

$200,000
751 E Waterloo Court
2bd · 2ba · 1,156 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$164,000
530 E Graham Place
3bd · 3ba · 1,425 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$189,900Listed· Mar 19, 2026
$164,500Reduced
↓ $25,400 (13.4% off original)
45 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Balcony,Closet Walk in
Schools
Monroe County Community Sch Corp
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis48.6 mi
- Zionsville Community HS59.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park61.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)61.6 mi
- Carmel High School62.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital62.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,280 sq ft
Year Built
1981
Stories
One
Subdivision
Meadow Ridge Village
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Monroe County Community Sch Corp