Sold — 3884 Long Ridge Boulevard, Carmel, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3884 Long Ridge Blvd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3884 Long Ridge Blvd in Long Ridge Estates or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this beautifully maintained one-owner home in highly sought-after Long Ridge Estates. Situated on one of THE BEST lots in the neighborhood, this 4 bed/4.5 bath home backs to mature woods for privacy and serene natural views. Inside, you'll find solid hardwoods throughout the main level, elegant crown molding, a two-story entry, and a striking two-story great room with a gas fireplace and wall of windows overlooking the wooded setting. The kitchen offers granite countertops, a center island, stainless steel appliances, double oven, 42" cabinets, butler's pantry, and walk-in pantry. The main level also features a formal dining room with wainscoting and a charming bump-out window, a cozy living room, and a private office with French doors. Upstairs, the primary suite is a true retreat with vaulted ceilings, a spa-like bath, and a spacious walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms share a Jack-and-Jill bath, while the fourth bedroom enjoys its own en-suite bath. The full finished basement offers 9' ceilings, a full bath, and generous space for a home theater, gym, and entertaining. Enjoy peaceful outdoor living on the maintenance-free composite deck, perfect for gatherings or quiet mornings surrounded by nature. BRAND NEW ROOF! New battery backup sump pumps (2024) and New water softener (2021). Residents of Long Ridge Estates enjoy fantastic community amenities, including a pool, playground, basketball and tennis courts, along with access to top-rated Carmel Schools.
$843,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained one-owner home in highly sought-after Long Ridge Estates. Situated on one of THE BEST lots in the neighborhood, this 4 bed/4.5 bath home backs to mature woods for privacy and serene natural views. Inside, you'll find solid hardwoods throughout the main level, e...
5,424
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.41
Acres
Off Market
Status
$775,600
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.5% below list in 26 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,921 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Long Ridge Estates subdivision
Sold
$830,000
-$13,000 below list (-1.5%)
- Closed
- Jan 29, 2026
- Listed at
- $843,000
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 26 days
Price history
- Sold$830,000
Jan 29, 2026
- Listedat $843,000
Nov 13, 2025
Long Ridge Estates · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $790,000
- Median DOM
- 26 days
Recent comparable sales

$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026

$860,000
18271 Lake Winds Drive
4bd · 3ba · 4,455 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$843,000Listed· Nov 13, 2025
26 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Elementary
College Wood Elementary School
Middle
Creekside Middle School
- 5.9 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS2.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.8 mi
- Clay Terrace4.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.8 mi
- Carmel High School5.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,424 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.41 acres
Subdivision
Longridge Estates
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$775,600
Land Value
$168,500
22% of total
Improvement Value
$607,100
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $7,446
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1